Ogre's Lair

 

Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!

CURRENT STORE EVENTS

Sometime (L5R CCG) The Path of Fire
Sometime (L5R CCG) The Path of Water
Sometime! (Warhammer 40k) Four Corners showdown
Sometime (L5R CCG) Ratling Showdown
Sometime (L5R CCG) Ratling Showdown Part Two
Movie Wednesdays! Hot Movies in Cool Surround!
Army Builder Card

PAST STORE EVENTS


Sep 2006 (Magic CCG) September Booster Draft (Jeremy Scott)
Aug 2006 (Rackham) National Painting Contest (Chris Roy)
Aug 2005 (L5R CCG) Code of Bushido Pre Release (Zoltan Kalnay) Scorpion
Aug 2005 (L5R CCG) Enemy of my Enemy Pre Release (Dave Monroe) Dragon
March 2005 (Pirates) Pirates of the Crimson Coast Sealed (Jeremy Scott) British
Dec 2004 (HeroClix) Marvel HeroClix Sealed (Trevor Houle)
Oct 2004 (L5R CCG) The Path of Earth (Elijah Forget) Shadowlands
Oct 2004 (Battletech) 100 Ton Mech Mash Best Mech (Roger Wah-Shee) Brawl Winner (George Blandford) Most Kills (Roger Wah-Shee)
Sep 2004 (L5R CCG) Crane Showdown Part Two (Elijah Forget) Shadowlands
Sep 2004 (L5R CCG) A Hero's Legacy (Elijah Forget) Shadowlands
Sep 2004 (L5R CCG) Wrath of the Emperor Pre Release (Elijah Forget) Shadowlands
Aug 2004 (L5R CCG) Crane Showdown (Elijah Forget) Shadowlands
July 2004 (L5R CCG) The Path of Air (James Foster) Mantis
June 2004 (Battletech) Assault Mech Mash Best Mech (Richard Barns) Brawl Winner (Ando Cunningham) Most Kills (Roger Wah-Shee)
May 2004 (L5R CCG) Ratling vs. Shadowlands (Dave Monroe) Mantis (Shadowlands win overall)
May 2004 (Battletech) Heavy Mech Mash Best Mech (Mike Mahussier) Brawl Winner (JonLiv Jaque) Black Knight
April 2004 (Battletech) Heavy Mech Mash Best Mech (Roger Wah-Shee) Brawl Winner (Ando Cunningham) Crusader
March 2004 (L5R CCG) Scorp vs. Unicorn (Paulo Zaragoza) Unicorn (Unicorn win overall)
March 2004 (Battletech) Medium Mech Mash Best Mech (Roger Wah-Shee) Brawl Winner (Richard Barns) Wolverine
Feb 2004 (L5R CCG) Lion vs. Crane (James Foster) Pheonix (Crane win overall)
Jan 2004 (L5R CCG) Battle of Black Crane Castle (Dave Monroe) Pheonix
Jan 2004 (L5R CCG) Shadow of the Dead Moon (Chris Roy) Lion
Dec 2003 (L5R CCG) Seikitsu Pass (James Foster) Mantis
Feb 2003 (Zombies!) Painting Contest (Nancy Heimbach)
Feb 2003 (WarHammer 40 K) Vogen Campaign
Feb 2003 (Grab Bag) Painting Contest (Clayton Broadbent)
Dec 2002 (Any Fig) Painting Contest WINNER 10-15/WINNER 16+ (Nancy Heimbach)
Oct 2002 (Battle Tech) Painting Contest (Richard Barns)
Sep 2002 (GW Fig) Painting Contest
2002 (Blood Bowl) Dungeon Bowl (Winter Blackduck)
2002 (Blood Bowl) Tourney (Ken) Dwarf Team

Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Back to the LairDa Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!Da Best Game Place!